Portal Del Bosque Hotel
Located 3.5 km from Escuela Agrotecnica Salesiana "Don Bosco", Portal Del Bosque Hotel Pinamar is only 6 minutes' walk from Leo. Offering 17 rooms, this Pinamar hotel provides a swimming pool as well.
You'll find La Nueva Posta Public Bath in proximity to the aparthotel. Also, the accommodation is 2.6 km from La Elenita. Well-connected to many sights, the hotel is a short way from Pinamar bus station.
Comprising a balcony, the rooms at the Portal Del Bosque Pinamar are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. If you like cooking, there is a refrigerator and kitchenware provided on site.
For South American cuisine, try Fabric Sushi which is about a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Escuela Agrotecnica Salesiana "Don Bosco"3.4 km
- Condominio Puerto Vallarta1.6 km
- Muelle de Pinamar1.9 km
- Aire Libre4.9 km
- Avenida Jorge Bunge800 m
- Pinamar Tennis Club Courts2.1 km
- Valeria del Mar Beach3.8 km
- Pinamar Plaza250 m
- Beach Pinamar1.6 km
- Camino Parque Los Pioneros900 m
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Portal Del Bosque Hotel?
Guests of the Portal Del Bosque Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Portal Del Bosque Hotel?
Guests of Portal Del Bosque Hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Portal Del Bosque Hotel?
At the Portal Del Bosque Hotel, guests can choose among Two-Bedroom Apartment, One-Bedroom Apartment, and Maisonette. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the aparthotel?
There is a swimming pool available at the aparthotel.